Menu
header photo

Rossendale Badminton League

Established 1953

Accy Flyers

Two Teams

Secretary Karen Lamb 07742111101

Court: Accrington Academy Queens Road West Accrington BB54FF   

 A Team Captain Karen Lamb 07742111101

B Team Captain Dean Bertenshaw 07974219142

Match Night Tuesday  8.00pm (2 Couples Please)

Broadway

 

Secretary David Holt  Home 01254 694273 Mob 07962321359  07411 412090

Court: Norden Sports Centre

Stourton Street Rishton BB14ED

also Hyndburn Sports Centre

 Team Captain As Secretary 

Match Night  Tuesdays 8.00pm

 

 

Goodshaw

Two Teams

Secretary Val Bertenshaw

Home 01706 215754 or 07590 772040

Court: Haslingden Sports Centre

​Helmshore Road Haslingden BB4 4DN

A Team Captain As Secretary

B Team Captain Nigel Holt

Home 01706 212100 or 07511 811969

Match Night Thursday 8pm

 

Brunlea

Secretary Stewart Holt 07973905396

 Court: St. Peters  Centre Church Street Burnley BB112DL

 Team Captain As Secretary

Match Night Monday 8.00pm 

 

 

 

Independents

 

Secretary  Nigel Shuker 07812 146274

Court: Norden School Sports Centre

Stourton Street Rishton BB1 4ED

 Team Captain As Secretary 

Match Night  Mondays 8.00pm

 

 

 

 

Radcliffe BC

 Secretary Andy McManus 07885506461

 Court:  Radcliffe  Leisure Centre

Spring Lane Radcliffe M26 2SZ

 Team Captain  Luke Quigley 07768192499

   Match Night Wednesday 8.00pm (2 Couples Please) 

Blackburn Seniors

Two Teams

Secretary Richard Smith   (M)07940 726880

Court: Norden School Sports Centre

Stourton Street Rishton BB1 4ED

 A Team Captain As Secretary

B Team Captain Melissa Rushton 07950289228

 Match Night    Tuesday, Wednesday 8pm

 

Edenfield

 

                                                                                                                          Secretary Vicki Last                                                                                    

Mob 07977520329

Court: Haslingden Sports Centre

Helmshore Road Haslingden BB44DN

Captain As Secretary

 Match Night Monday 8.00pm (2 Couples Please)

 

Oakgate

Two Teams

Secretary Anne Marie Saunders 07962452426

Court: Radcliffe Leisure Centre

Spring Lane Radcliffe M26 2SZ (opposite Tram Station)

A Team Captain Iqbal Khan 07850321021

B Team Captain Trevor Morton  07759901457

Match Night Friday 7.30PM 

 

 

Transport

Secretary Vanessa Hanson

01706 877653 or 07985597198

Court: Haslingden Sports Centre

Helmshore Road Haslingden BB44DN

Team Captain Darren Veevers

 07714676722 

Match Night Thursday 8.00pm Prompt Please