Menu
header photo

Rossendale Badminton League

Established 1953

Fixtures

Week commencing Monday 20th November 2017

Division One

Mon 20th Nov Alpha v Fearns A

Wed 22nd Nov Rising Bridge A v Fearns A

Division Two

Mon 20th Nov Brunlea v Edenfield

Tue 21st Nov Oakgate B v Goodshaw B

Tue 21st Nov Fearns B v Broadway B

​Thu 23rd Nov Goodshaw A v Rising Bridge B


 

DIVISION ONE FIXTURES & RESULTS

Mon 4th Sept Broadway A 19 v Blackburn Seniors B 10

Mon 4th Sept Alpha  7 v Blackburn Seniors A  23

Wed 6th Sept Riverside  25 v Rising Bridge A  4

 

Mon 11th Sept Alpha  17 v Rising Bridge A  13

Mon 11th Sept Blackburn Seniors B  10 v Riverside  20

Wed 13th Sept Rising Bridge A  3 v Blackburn Seniors A  25

 

Mon 18th Sept Alpha  16 v Blackburn Seniors B  14

Mon 18th Sept Broadway A  9 v Riverside  21 At St.Wilfrid's School

Tue 19th Sept Fearns A  4 v Blackburn Seniors A  25

Wed 20 Sept Oakgate A  22 v Rising Bridge A  8

 

Mon 25th Sept Blackburn Seniors B  5 v Blackburn Seniors A  24

Wed 27th Sept Rising Bridge A  12 v Alpha  12

 

Mon 2nd Oct Alpha  10 v Riverside  21

 

 

Mon 9th Oct Blackburn Seniors B  14 v Rising Bridge A  16

Mon 9th Oct Alpha  14 v Oakgate A  16

Thu 12th Transport  6 v Riverside  23

 

Tue 17th Oct Fearns A  15 v Broadway A  15

Wed 18th Oct Riverside  16 v Blackburn Seniors A  14

 

Mon 23rd Oct Alpha  18 v Broadway A  12 

Wed 25th Oct Riverside  17 v Fearns A  12

Thu 26th Oct Transport  17 v Blackburn Seniors B  13

 

Mon 30th Oct Broadway A  6  v Blackburn Seniors A  24

Wed 1st Nov Riverside  22 v Oakgate A  8

Wed 1st Nov Blackburn Seniors A  22 v Rising Bridge A  8

Thu 2nd Nov Transport 12 v Alpha  18

 

Mon 6th Nov Broadway A  16 v Alpha  14

Wed 8th Nov Rising Bridge A  13 v Oakgate A  17

 

Thu 16th Nov Transport  9 v Broadway A  21

 

Mon 20th Nov Alpha v Fearns A

Wed 22nd Nov Rising Bridge A v Fearns A

 

Mon 27th Nov Broadway A v Rising Bridge A

Tue 28th Nov Fearns A v Blackburn Seniors B

Wed 29th Nov Blackburn Seniors A v Transport

 

 

Wed 6th Dec Oakgate A v Alpha

Wed 6th Dec Blackburn Seniors A v Broadway A

Wed 6th Dec Rising Bridge A v Transport

Thu 7th Dec VETERANS MIXED DOUBLES Haslingden Sports Centre 7.30 pm

 

Mon 11th Dec CUP WEEK

Mon 11th Dec  Alpha v Transport

Mon 11th Dec Broadway A v Oakgate A

Tue 12th Fearns A v Rising Bridge A 

 

Mon 18th Dec Blackburn Seniors B v Broadway A

Wed 20th Dec Blackburn Seniors A v Blackburn Seniors B

Wed 20th Oakgate A v Transport

 

​Merry Christmas & A Happy New Year

Mon Jan 8th CUP WEEK

Goodshaw B or Oakgate B v Oakgate A

Thu 11th Jan Transport v Goodshaw A

​Blackburn Seniors B v Rising Bridge A

Mon 8th Jan Alpha v Independents

Wed 10th Jan Edenfield v Blackburn Seniors C

Wed 10th Jan Rising Bridge B v Broadway A

Tue 9th Jan Fearns A v Blackburn Seniors A

Tue 9th Jan Fearns B v Brunlea or Broadway B

 

Mon 22nd Jan CUP WEEK

Wed 24th Jan Blackburn Seniors A v Fearns A

 

​Wed 31st Jan Blackburn Seniors A v Oakgate A

Wed 31st Jan Riverside v Alpha

​Wed 31st Jan Rising Bridge A v Broadway A

 

​Mon 5th Feb Blackburn Seniors B v Oakgate A

​Tue 6th Feb Fearns A v Oakgate A

Wed 7th Feb Rising Bridge A v Riverside

​Thu 8th Feb Transport v Blackburn Seniors A

 

Mon 12th Feb Broadway A v Transport

Wed 14th Feb Riverside v Blackburn Seniors B

 

Mon 19th Feb CUP WEEK

Mon 19th Feb Blackburn Seniors B v Transport

Wed 21st Feb Oakgate A v Blackburn Seniors A

 

Tue 27th Feb Fearns A v Alpha

 

Wed 7th Mar Oakgate A v Fearns A

Thu 8th Mar Imperial Consultants Cup Final Haslingden Sports Centre 7.30pm

 

Sun 11th Mar Individual Handicaps Haslingden Sports Centre 10.00 am

Tue 13th Mar Fearns A v Transport

Wed 14th Mar Riverside v Broadway A

Wed 14th Mar Blackburn Seniors A v Alpha

 

Wed 21st Mar Oakgate A v Blackburn Seniors B

Thu 22nd Transport v Fearns A

 

Mon 26th Mar Blackburn Seniors B v Fearns A

Thu 29th Mar Transport v Oakgate A

 

Wed 4th Apr Oakgate A v Broadway A

Wed 4th Apr Rising Bridge A v Blackburn Seniors B

Wed 4th Apr Blackburn Seniors A v Riverside

 

Wed 11th Apr Oakgate A v Riverside

 

Mon 16th Apr Blackburn Seniors B v Alpha

Tue 17th Riverside v Transport

 

Mon 23rd Apr Broadway A v Fearns A

Tue 24th Apr Fearns A v Riverside

Thu 26th Apr Transport v Rising Bridge A 

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO FIXTURES & RESULTS

Mon 4th Sep Brunlea   8 v Fearns B   22

Tue 5th Sep Blackburn Seniors C  8 v Broadway B  22 

Wed 6th Sep Rising Bridge B  20 v Edenfield  11

​Wed 6th Sep Broadway B  8 v Independents  22 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

​Thu 7th Sep Goodshaw B  8 v Goodshaw A  22

 

Mon 11th Sep Independents  23 v Rising Bridge B  7

Tue 12th Sep Fearns B  16 v Goodshaw B  14

Wed 13th Sep Broadway B  15 v Goodshaw A  15 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

Thu 14th Sep Goodshaw A  24 v Blackburn Seniors C  5

 

Tue 19th Blackburn Seniors C  6 v Goodshaw A  23

Wed 20th Sep Edenfield  7 v Independents  22 

Wed 20th Sep Broadway B  16 v Goodshaw B  14 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

Wed 20th Sep Rising Bridge B  16 v Brunlea  14

 

Mon 25th Sep Independents  19 v Broadway B  12

​Thu 28th Sep Goodshaw B  16 v Rising Bridge B  14

 

Mon 2nd Oct Independents  13 v Goodshaw A  17

Tue 3rd Oct Oakgate B  20 v Brunlea  8

Wed 4th Oct Rising Bridge B  21 v Broadway B  10

 

Tue 10th Oct Oakgate B  23 v Edenfield  6

Tue 10th Oct Fearns B  15 v Independents  15

Thu 12th Oct Goodshaw A  24 v Broadway B  6

 

Mon 16th Oct Independents  23 v Goodshaw B  7

Tue 17th Oct Oakgate B  22 v Blackburn Seniors C  7

Wed 18th Oct Broadway B  16 v Fearns B  14 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

Wed 18th Oct Rising Bridge B  8 v Goodshaw A  22

 

Mon 23rd Oct Independents  21 v Edenfield  9

Wed 25th Oct Broadway B  17 v Brunlea  13 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

Thu 26th Oct Goodshaw A  23 v Edenfield  6

 

Tue 31st Oct Blackburn Seniors C  5 v Independents  24

Wed 1st Nov Rising Bridge B  8 v Oakgate B  22

Thu 2nd Nov Goodshaw B  13 v Broadway B  17

 

Tue 7th Nov Oakgate B  11 v Fearns B  19 

Wed 8th Nov Broadway B  13 v Rising Bridge B  17 @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

 

Mon 13th Nov Brunlea  16 v Blackburn Seniors C  13

Wed 15th Nov Rising Bridge B  20 v Goodshaw B  11

Thu 16th Nov Goodshaw A  17 v Independents  13

 

Mon 20th Nov Brunlea v Edenfield

Tue 21st Nov Oakgate B v Goodshaw B

Tue 21st Nov Fearns B v Broadway B

​Thu 23rd Nov Goodshaw A v Rising Bridge B

 

Wed 29th Nov Edenfield v Blackburn Seniors C

Wed 29th Nov Rising Bridge B v Fearns B

Thu 30th Nov Goodshaw B v Independents

 

Mon 4th Dec Independents v Fearns B

Mon 4th Dec Brunlea v Oakgate B

Thu 7th Dec Veterans Mixed Doubles Haslingden Sports Centre 7.30pm

 

Mon 11th Dec CUP WEEK

Mon 11th Dec Brunlea v Broadway B Imperial Consultants Cup Preliminary Round
Thu 14th Goodshaw B v Oakgate B Imperial Consultants Cup Preliminary Round

​Mon 11th Dec Independents v Oakgate B

Wed 13th Dec Edenfield v Goodshaw A

 

Mon 18th Dec Independents v Blackburn Seniors C

Tue 19th Dec Fearns B v Brunlea

​Wed 20th Dec Edenfield v Broadway B

Wed 20th Dec Rising Bridge B v Blackburn Seniors C

​Thu 21st Dec Goodshaw A v Goodshaw B

 

​Merry Christmas & A Happy New Year

 

Tue 2nd Jan Blackburn Seniors C v Brunlea

Thu 4th Jan Goodshaw B v Blackburn Seniors C

 

Mon Jan 8th CUP WEEK

Goodshaw B or Oakgate B v Oakgate A

Thu 11th Jan Transport v Goodshaw A

​Blackburn Seniors B v Rising Bridge A

Mon 8th Jan Alpha v Independents

Wed 10th Jan Edenfield v Blackburn Seniors C

Wed 10th Jan Rising Bridge B v Broadway A

Tue 9th Jan Fearns A v Blackburn Seniors A

Tue 9th Jan Fearns B v Brunlea or Broadway B

 

Thu 18th Jan Goodshaw B v Fearns B

 

Mon 22nd Jan CUP WEEK

Tue 23rd Oakgate B v Rising Bridge B

 

Tue 30th Jan Oakgate B v Broadway B

Tue 30th Jan Blackburn Seniors C v Goodshaw B

Wed 31st Jan Broadway B v Oakgate B @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

​Thu 1st Feb Goodshaw B v Brunlea

 

Tue 6th Feb Blackburn Seniors C v Oakgate B

Wed 7th Feb Edenfield v Rising Bridge B

 

Mon 12th Feb Brunlea v Broadway B

Tue 13th Feb Oakgate B v Independents

Tue 13th Feb Blackburn Seniors C v Fearns B

​Thu 15th Feb Goodshaw B v Edenfield

 

Mon 19th Feb CUP WEEK

Tue 20th Feb Fearns B v Goodshaw A

 

Wed 28 Feb Rising Bridge B v Independents

 

Mon 5th Mar Brunlea v Rising Bridge B

Tue 6th Mar Fearns B v Oakgate B

Wed 7th Mar Edenfield v Oakgate B

Thu 8th Mar Imperial Consultants Cup Final  Haslingden Sports Centre 7.30 pm

 

Sun 11th Mar Individual Handicaps Haslingden Sports Centre 10.00 am

Tue 13th Mar Blackburn Seniors C v Rising Bridge B

Wed 14th Mar Edenfield v Goodshaw B

 

Tue 20th Mar Oakgate B v Goodshaw A

Tue 20th Mar Fearns B v Rising Bridge B

Wed 21st Mar Edenfield v Brunlea

Thu 22nd Mar Goodshaw A v Fearns B

 

Mon 26th Mar Brunlea v Independents

Tue 27th Mar Blackburn Seniors C v Edenfield

Thu 29th Mar Goodshaw B v Oakgate B

 

Wed 4th Apr Broadway B v Blackburn Seniors C @ Hyndburn Sports Centre

Wed 4th Apr Edenfield v Fearns B

Thu 5th Apr Goodshaw A v Brunlea

 

​Mon 9th Apr Brunlea v Goodshaw B

Tue 10th Apr Fearns B v Edenfield

 

Tue 17th Apr Fearns B v Blackburn Seniors C

Thu 19th Apr Goodshaw A v Oakgate B

 

Mon 23rd Apr Independents v Brunlea

Mon 23rd Apr Broadway B v Edenfield